赴中国签证服务

Session #1

时间: 2012年3月30日(周五) 下午6:30时至下午9:00时.

地点: 坎通中文学校:West Middle School

44401 W. Ann Arbor Trail, Plymouth, Michigan 48170

Tel: 313-805-4573

主办方:底特律中国人协会

Session #2

时间: 2012年3月31日(周六) 上午9:00时至下午18:00时.

地点: 美华协会:Chinese Community Center

32585 Concord Drive, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Tel: 248-585-9343

主办方:底特律中国人协会

申请须知:

i)                    请登陆芝加哥中国总领事馆网站          http://www.chinaconsulatechicago.org/chn/qzhz/qz/查看详情(如果链接有误,请点击此处)。 请务必按照要求准备好申请材料, 以免误事. 凡因材料问题导致拒签或延误,责任自负,额外费用另计.

ii)                  《中华人民共和国签证申请表》下载地址: http://www.chinaconsulatechicago.org/chn/qzhz/qz/t177294.htm(如果链接有误,请点击此处)。

iii)                美国公民申请中国入境签证,不论一次入境、两次入境和多次入境,统一收签证费140美元.

iv)                除了按规定向芝加哥中国总领事馆交纳申请费之外, 底特律中国人协会将按下述标准收取服务费, 底特律中国人协会会员或中文学校家长一年多次入境每份申请20美元, 二年多次入境每份申请30美元, 其他人每份申请加收5美元. 华裔家庭成员可申请两年多次入境签证,不需额外申请材料.

v)                  中国签证申请费和服务费可用现金或个人支票.  支票写给: CAGD

vi)                预计4月23日原地发还签证护照. 不办理加急和特急申请.

vii)              如有问题,请送邮件到: passport_visa@cagd-us.org或与下面的人员联系: 傅敏 313-805-4573; 徐亮313-805-2433

中国护照、旅行证、健在证明和香港特区护照申请,请点击这里

Visa application:
(a) Application Instruction: For details please visit http://www.chinaconsulatechicago.org/chn/qzhz/qz (Chinese) or http://www.chinaconsulatechicago.org/eng/qzhz/ (English). Please read and follow the instruction carefully to avoid delaying or being declined.
(b) Please download the application form at http://www.chinaconsulatechicago.org/chn/qzhz/qz/t177294.htm
(c) Visa Fee: Effective January 15, 2010, the Chinese visa fees for U.S. citizens will be adjusted on reciprocal basis to be USD140 for individual visa.
(d) Service Fee: For members of CAGD (Chinese Association of Greater Detroit), ACSGD (American Chinese School of Greater Detroit), and PCCLC (Plymouth-Canton Chinese Learning Center ), $20 for one year multiple entry, $30 for two year multiple entry. $5 of extra charge applies for others. Payment can be made by cash and check, payable to CAGD.
(e) Pick-up Date: Target date is middle to late April, 2012 at collecting place. Please stay tuned to announcement. No express visa service.
(f) Special instruction: You need to change one year to two year in the application form to indicate two year multiple entry visa. Your passport should not be expired in less than one year for one year multiple entry, should not be expired in less than two year for two year multiple entry. Chinese American family members can apply two year multiple entry.

Undefined